School Districts in Washington State by waca Area
Click the school district name below to visit their website (districts with no website or no secondary schools are in black).
Did we make a mistake? Click here to contact us and we will fix it as soon as possible!
Did we make a mistake? Click here to contact us and we will fix it as soon as possible!
School Districts in Area 1
Anacortes School District
Arlington School District Bellingham School District Blaine School District Burlington-Edison School District Central Kitsap School District Concrete School District Conway School District Coupeville School District Darrington School District Edmonds School District Everett School District |
Ferndale School District
Granite Falls School District Index School District LaConner School District Lake Stevens School District Lakewood School District Lopez School District Lynden School District Marysville School District Meridian School District Monroe School District Mount Baker School District Mount Vernon School District Mukilteo School District |
Nooksack Valley School District
Oak Harbor School District Orcas School District Peninsula School District San Juan School District Sedro-Woolley Schools Shaw Island School District Snohomish School District South Kitsap School District South Whidbey School District Stanwood-Camano School District Sultan School District Vashon Island School District |
School Districts in Area 2
Auburn School District
Bellevue School District Enumclaw School District Federal Way School District Highline School District Issaquah School District |
Kent School District
Lake Washington School District Mercer Island School District Northshore School District Renton School District Riverview School District |
Seattle School District
Shoreline School District Skykomish School District Snoqualmie Valley School District Tahoma School District Tukwila School District |
School Districts in Area 3
Bethel School District
Carbonado School District Clover Park School District Dieringer School District Eatonville School District |
Fife Public Schools
Franklin Pierce School District Orting School District Puyallup School District Steilacoom Hist. School District |
Sumner School District
Tacoma Public Schools University Place School District White River School District |
School Districts in Area 4
Adna School District
Battle Ground School District Boistfort School District Camas School District Castle Rock School District Centralia School District Chehalis School District Evaline School District Evergreen School District (Clark) Green Mountain School District Hockinson School District Kalama School District Kelso School District LaCenter School District |
Longview Public Schools
Mill A School District Morton School District Mossyrock School District Mount Pleasant School District Napavine School District Naselle-Grays River Valley School District North River School District Ocean Beach School District Onalaska School District Pe Ell School District Raymond School District Ridgefield School District Skamania School District |
South Bend School District
Stevenson-Carson School District Toledo School District Toutle Lake School District Vancouver Public Schools Wahkiakum School District Washougal School District Washington School for the Blind Washington School for the Deaf White Pass School District Willapa Valley School District Winlock School District Woodland School District |
School Districts in Area 5
Brewster School District
Bridgeport School District Cascade School District Cashmere School District Cle Elum-Roslyn School District Coulee/Hartline School District Damman School District Eastmont School District Easton School District Ellensburg School District Entiat School District Ephrata School District Grand Coulee Dam School District |
Kittitas School District
Lake Chelan School District Mansfield School District Manson School District Methow Valley School District Moses Lake School District Nespelem School District Okanogan School District Omak School District Orondo School District Oroville School District Palisades School District Pateros School District |
Quincy School District
Royal School District Soap Lake School District Stehekin School District Thorp School District Tonasket School District Wahluke School District Warden School District Waterville School District Wenatchee School District Wilson Creek School District |
School Districts in Area 6
Bickleton School District
Centerville School District East Valley School District (Yakima) Glenwood School District Goldendale School District Grandview School District Granger School District Highland School District Klickitat School District |
Lyle School District
Mabton School District Mount Adams School District Naches Valley School District Roosevelt School District Selah School District Sunnyside School District Toppenish School District Trout Lake School District |
Union Gap School District
Wapato School District West Valley School District (Yakima) White Salmon Valley Schools Wishram School District Yakima School District Zillah School District |
School Districts in Area 7
Almira School District
Central Valley School District Cheney School District Chewelah School District Columbia School District (Stevens) Colville School District Creston School District Curlew School District Cusick School District Davenport School District Deer Park School District East Valley School District (Spokane) Evergreen School District (Stevens) Freeman School District |
Great Northern School District Harrington School District
Inchelium School District Keller School District Kettle Falls School District Liberty School District Loon Lake School District Mary Walker School District Mead School District Medical Lake School District Newport School District Nine Mile Falls School District Northport School District Odessa School District |
Onion Creek School District
Orchard Prairie School District Orient School District Reardan-Edwall Schools Republic School District Riverside School District Selkirk School District Spokane Public Schools Sprague-Lamont School District Summit Valley School District Valley School District Wellpinit School District West Valley School District (Spokane) Wilbur School District |
School Districts in Area 8
Asotin-Anatone School District
Benge School District Clarkston School District Colfax School District College Place School District Colton School District Columbia School District (Walla Walla) Dayton School District Dixie School District Endicott School District Finley School District Garfield School District Kahlotus School District Kennewick School District |
Kiona Benton School District
Lacrosse School District Lamont School District Lind School District North Franklin School District Oakesdale School District Othello School District Palouse School District Pasco School District Paterson School District Pomeroy School District Prescott School District Prosser School District Pullman School District |
Richland School District
Ritzville School District Rosalia School District St. John School District Star School District Starbuck School District Steptoe School District Tekoa School District Touchet School District Waitsburg School District Walla Walla School District Washtucna School District |
School Districts in Area 9
Aberdeen School District
Bainbridge Island School District Bremerton School District Brinnon School District Cape Flattery School District Central Kitsap School District Chimacum School District Cosmopolis School District Crescent School District Elma School District Grapeview School District Griffin School District Hood Canal School District Hoquiam School District Lake Quinault School District Mary M Knight School District |
McCleary School District
Montesano School District North Beach School District North Mason School District North Thurston Public Schools Oakville School District Ocosta School District Olympia School District Pioneer School District Port Angeles School District Port Townsend School District Queets-Clearwater School District Quilcene School District |
Quillayute Valley School District
Rainier School District Rochester School District Satsop School District Sequim School District Shelton School District Southside School District Taholah School District Tenino School District Tumwater School District Wishkah Valley School Yelm Community Schools |